january

23dec - 3jandec 238:45 amjan 3Winter Holidays
6jan - 10jan 68:45 amjan 10Gaeilgeoir na Seachtaine & Student of the Week
6jan8:45 amSchool re-opens 6th January 2020
6jan - 27jan 69:00 amjan 27GAA
6jan - 10febjan 62:30 pmfeb 10After school School: Art
6jan - 10febjan 62:30 pmfeb 10After school Club: Chess
7jan - 11febjan 72:30 pmfeb 11After School Club: Lego
8jan - 18marjan 88:50 ammar 18Ukulele
8jan - 12febjan 82:30 pmfeb 12After School Club: Yoga
9jan - 13febjan 92:30 pmfeb 13After School Club: Drama
13jan - 17jan 138:45 amjan 17Gaeilgeoir na Seachtaine & Student of the Week
14jan - 25febjan 1410:30 amfeb 25Rugby
17jan8:30 amPTA Event: Tea & coffee before assembly
17jan8:50 amAssembly: First Class - Eoin
20jan - 24jan 208:45 amjan 24Gaeilgeoir na Seachtaine & Student of the Week
20jan7:00 pmBOM Meeting
23jan - 5marjan 2312:00 pmmar 54th Class Swimming
24jan8:45 am- 2:25 pmInternational Day
24jan8:50 amAssembly: Senior Infants - Áine
25jan12:00 pmPTA Event: International Day
27jan - 31jan 278:45 amjan 31Student of the Week & Gaeilgeoir na Seachtaine
31jan8:50 amAssembly: Senior Infants - Aileen

february

6jan - 10febjan 62:30 pmfeb 10After school School: Art
6jan - 10febjan 62:30 pmfeb 10After school Club: Chess
7jan - 11febjan 72:30 pmfeb 11After School Club: Lego
8jan - 18marjan 88:50 ammar 18Ukulele
8jan - 12febjan 82:30 pmfeb 12After School Club: Yoga
9jan - 13febjan 92:30 pmfeb 13After School Club: Drama
14jan - 25febjan 1410:30 amfeb 25Rugby
23jan - 5marjan 2312:00 pmmar 54th Class Swimming
1feb6:00 pm- 7:00 pmPeace Proms 4th Class
3feb - 7feb 38:45 amfeb 7Gaeilgeoir na Seachtaine & Student of the Week
7feb8:50 amAssembly: Junior Infants - Fionnuala
7feb7:30 pmPTA Event: * Friday Night Out *
10feb - 14feb 108:45 amfeb 14Gaeilgeoir na Seachtaine & Student of the Week
14feb8:50 amAssembly: Junior Infants - Aisling
17feb - 21feb 178:45 amfeb 21Midterm Break February 2020
24feb - 28feb 248:45 amfeb 28Gaeilgeoir na Seachtaine & Student of the Week
28feb8:50 amAssembly: 2nd Class - Martin

march

8jan - 18marjan 88:50 ammar 18Ukulele
23jan - 5marjan 2312:00 pmmar 54th Class Swimming
3mar11:30 amChess Tournament
6mar8:50 amAssembly: 2nd Class - Jonathan
13mar8:45 amAssembly: 4th Class - Niall
16mar - 17mar 168:45 ammar 17St. Patrick’s Day (School Closed)
20mar8:50 amAssembly: 3rd Class - Maria
27mar8:50 amAssembly: 4th Class - Fiona

april

3apr8:50 amAssembly: 3rd Class - Aoife
6apr - 17apr 68:45 amapr 17Spring Break
20apr8:45 amSchool Re-opens 20th April

may

4may8:45 am4th May Bank Holiday